event burgee venue burgee

Summer 2016 SATURDAY PURSUIT CREWING SERIES

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

SUMMER 2016 SATURDAY PURSUIT CREWING SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 6, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Club CrewName R1
02/07/2016 3.30pm
R2
09/02/2016 3.30pm
R3
16/07/2016 3.30pm
R4
23/07/2016 3.30pm
R5
30/07/2016 3.30pm
R6
06/08/2016 3.30pm
R7
13/08/2016 3.30pm
R8
20/08/2016 3.30pm
R9
27/08/2016 3.30pm
R10
03/09/2016 3.30pm
R11
10/09/2016 3.30pm
R12
17/09/2016 3.30pm
R13
24/09/2016 3.30pm
Total Nett
DNQ   Sue Burton (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   1.0   33.0 DNC 234.0 36.0
DNQ   Sam Harms (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   2.0   1.0 234.0 36.0
DNQ   Steve Nicholson (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 237.0 39.0
DNQ   Gabrielle Bartholemy 4.0 DNF     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   2.0 237.0 39.0
DNQ   Chris Homer (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 237.0 39.0
DNQ   Aimee Alsopp 2.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   4.0   33.0 DNC 237.0 39.0
DNQ   Kate Fairbain (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC 238.0 40.0
DNQ   Dave Biddle (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 265.0 67.0
DNQ   Jenny Chen-Androni (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 265.0 67.0
DNQ   Jan Kimber (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 265.0 67.0
DNQ   Evan Base 1.0     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 265.0 67.0
DNQ   Andrew Prosser (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 265.0 67.0
DNQ   George Crabtree (33.0 DNC)     1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 265.0 67.0
DNQ   Megan Ward (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 265.0 67.0
DNQ   Freya Mason (33.0 DNC)     2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 266.0 68.0
DNQ   Gary Eggerton (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 266.0 68.0
DNQ   Oliver Mason (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 266.0 68.0
DNQ   James Lewis (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC)   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 266.0 68.0
DNQ   David Wheeler (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 267.0 69.0
DNQ   Rob Skinner (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   3.0   33.0 DNC 267.0 69.0
DNQ   Nancy Gudgeon (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Ian Smith (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Simon Daniels (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Emma Coleman (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Amanda Lake (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Louise Hassall (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Ella Crabtree (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Stuart Jones (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Gracie McKeever (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Richard Voden (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Oliver Maclean (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0
DNQ   Martin Slyne (33.0 DNC)     (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC   33.0 DNC 297.0 99.0

R1 - 02/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
XX Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Evan Base +4081 1.0
2   Aimee Alsopp +4382 2.0
3   Gabrielle Bartholemy DNF 4.0

R2 - 09/02/2016 at 3.30pm

No Results

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Place Points

R3 - 16/07/2016 at 3.30pm

No double handed boats took part

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Place Points

R4 - 23/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line -
XX Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   George Crabtree 3785 1.0
2   Freya Mason 4152 2.0

R5 - 30/07/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Dave Biddle 3824 1.0
2   Steve Nicholson 4107 2.0
3   Kate Fairbain 4237 3.0

R6 - 06/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Jenny Chen-Androni 4427 1.0
2   James Lewis 4636 2.0
3   Chris Homer +4658 3.0
4   Steve Nicholson +5463 4.0

R7 - 13/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Andrew Prosser +4610 1.0
2   Sue Burton +4768 2.0
3   Chris Homer +4832 3.0
4   Kate Fairbain +4945 4.0

R8 - 20/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Megan Ward 4475 1.0
2   Oliver Mason 4804 2.0

R9 - 27/08/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Jan Kimber +4240 1.0
2   Gary Eggerton +4268 2.0
3   David Wheeler 4570 3.0

R10 - 03/09/2016 at 3.30pm

No double handed boats took part

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Place Points

R11 - 10/09/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Sue Burton +3993 1.0
2   Sam Harms 4256 2.0
3   Rob Skinner 4410 3.0
4   Aimee Alsopp +5026 4.0

R12 - 17/09/2016 at 3.30pm

No double handed boats took part

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Place Points

R13 - 24/09/2016 at 3.30pm

Race Officer -
Course -
Start Line
xx Boats took part

Wind Direction -
Strength -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Club CrewName Elapsed Points
1   Sam Harms +3974 1.0
2   Gabrielle Bartholemy +4132 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com