event burgee venue burgee

Autumn 2015

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AUTUMN 2015 SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Entries: 39, Scoring system: SCRATCH
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 R21 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 457.0 12.0
2nd Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 467.0 19.0
3rd Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 5.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (8.0) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 527.0 39.0
4th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 3.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 (40.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 562.0 42.0
5th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 603.0 83.0
6th Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 (40.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 1.0 40.0 RET 647.0 127.0
6th Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 40.0 RET 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 647.0 127.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 623.0 103.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 660.0 140.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 664.0 144.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 686.0 166.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 695.0 175.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 700.0 180.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 731.0 211.0
DNQ Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 RET 741.0 221.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 753.0 233.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 762.0 242.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 2.0 764.0 244.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 RET 766.0 246.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 766.0 246.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1050 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 767.0 247.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 768.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 770.0 250.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 772.0 252.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 774.0 254.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 782.0 262.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 801.0 281.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 803.0 283.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 806.0 286.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 806.0 286.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 811.0 291.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   816 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0

Race 1 - 03/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - M.Burke
Course - 3,7,2,1
Start Line - No.1 & 'The B'Ham Post' (Depth indicator) using shore transit.
7 Boats took part.

Wind - F0 : F1 - Variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3708 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1050   4135 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4207 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4231 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4252 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   RET 40.0
6 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   RET 40.0

Race 2 - 03/10/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - M.Burke
Course - 3,7,2,1
Start Line - No.1 & 'The B'Ham Post' (Depth indicator) using shore transit.
3 Boats took part.

Wind - F0 : F1 - Variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   4060 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4080 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4445 3.0

Race 3 - 10/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Dave Homer
Course - 1,7,2,6,4,5
Start Line ??
No. of Boats took part - 6

Wind - F1 - NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   3866 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3966 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3991 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4025 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4036 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4392 6.0

Race 4 - 10/10/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Dave Homer
Course - 2,6,1,5,4
Start Line ??
No. of Boats took part - 9

Wind - F1 - NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   3885 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3887 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4028 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4190 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4250 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4324 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4445 7.0
8 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   4703 8.0
9 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5055 9.0

Race 5 - 17/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Homer
Course - 1,4,6,2,5
Start Line - No.5 & Pin mark
No. Boats Taking part - 16 including one junior (Evan Base)

Wind - F2 ENE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3983 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4025 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4195 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4196 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4243 5.0
6 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4321 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4334 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4346 8.0
9 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4365 9.0
10 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4385 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050   4505 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   4797 12.0
13 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5149 13.0
14 Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063   RET 40.0
14 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   RET 40.0
14 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432   RET 40.0

Race 6 - 17/10/15 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Homer
Course - 1,4,6,2,5
Start Line - No.5 & Pin Mark
No. Boats Taking part - 12

Wind - F2 - ENE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3808 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   3903 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4078 3.0
4 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4128 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4204 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   4253 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4255 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4285 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4531 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   4619 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050   RET 40.0
11 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432   RET 40.0

Race 7 - 24/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - ?
Start Line - ?
No.Boats Taking Part - 9

Wind - F1 - N

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4121 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4226 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   4293 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4821 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4830 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   5188 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   DNF 40.0
7 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   DNF 40.0
7 Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063   DNF 40.0

Race 8 - 24/10/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - ?
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 5

Wind - F1 - N

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3746 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4292 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4340 3.0
4 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   DNF 40.0
4 Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063   DNF 40.0

Race 9 - 31/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 3,6,4,5,1,2,7
Start Line - A & N0.7
No. Boats taking part - 15

Wind - S - 3 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3787 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3983 2.0
3 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4474 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4490 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4735 5.0
6 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4799 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4805 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4975 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   DNF 40.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   DNF 40.0
9 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   RET 40.0
9 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   RET 40.0
9 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   DNF 40.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530   DNF 40.0
9 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   DNF 40.0

Race 10 - 31/10/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 3,6,4,5,1,2,7
Start Line - A & No.7
No. Boats taking part - 4

Wind - S - 3 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4230 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   5026 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   5100 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   RET 40.0

Race 11 - 7/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 5,4,6,2,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
No. Boats Taking part - 3

Wind - WSW - 20 knots gusting 30 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3632 1.0
2 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4163 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   RET 40.0

Race 12 - 7/11/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & Pin Mark
No. Boats Taking Part - 3

Wind - WSW - 20 Knots gusting 30 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3306 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   3398 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   RET 40.0

Race 13 - 14/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 42651
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 12

Wind - SW - F2 to F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4152 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4256 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4267 3.0
4 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4354 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1050   4424 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4486 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4626 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4650 8.0
9 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4794 9.0
10 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4802 10.0
11 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5000 11.0
12 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   RET 40.0

Race 14 - 14/11/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 7

Wind - SW - F4 gusting F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3762 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3878 2.0
3 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   3963 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4035 4.0
5 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4336 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4389 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   RET 40.0

Race 15 - 21/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 7,4,6,5,1,2
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 3

Wind - NNW - 20 Knots & Gusting

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229   4077 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4090 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4334 3.0

Race 16 - 21/11/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - ?
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 2

Wind - NNW - 10 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   2527 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   2822 2.0

Race 17 - 28/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course - 5,4,1,3,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
No. of boats taking part - 10

Wind - SW - Force 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3255 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3421 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3529 3.0
4 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   3628 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   3718 5.0
6 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   4002 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   RET 40.0
7 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   816   RET 40.0
7 Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000   RET 40.0

Race 18 - 28/11/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course - 4,6,2,3,1
Start line - 'A' Mark & Pin Mark
No. boats taking part - 6

Wind - SW - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3511 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3633 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3700 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3856 4.0
5 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   RET 40.0

R21 - 12/12/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 5,6,2,3,1,4,7
Start Line - No.7 & limit mark
No. Boats taking part - 5

Wind - S to SW Force 4 Gusting 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3651 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4057 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   RET 40.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   RET 40.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   RET 40.0

R23 - 19/12/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 4,6,5,1,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
Wind - SSW - F4 gusting F6
Boats Taking Part - 10

Stuart Jones - DNF due to out of time limit.
Mark McKeever - Did not go through start line & finish line

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3093 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3269 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   3341 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3524 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4108 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4233 6.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4332 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   RET 40.0
8 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   DNF 40.0

R24 - 19/12/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 4,6,5,2,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
Boats Taking Part - 8

Wind - SSW - F4 to F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Finish Elapsed Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3714 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3847 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300   3991 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4076 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4366 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   RET 40.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   RET 40.0
6 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   RET 40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com