event burgee venue burgee

Autumn 2015

MIDLAND SAILING CLUB

AUTUMN 2015 PERSONAL HANDICAP SERIES

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 13, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 39, Scoring system: PERSONAL HANDICAP
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Race 17 Race 18 R21 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (7.0) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (10.0) 5.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 476.0 19.0
2nd Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (4.5) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 471.5 20.0
3rd Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712 3.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (7.0) (40.0 DNC) 514.0 27.0
4th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514 4.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 (40.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 566.0 46.0
5th Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 592.0 72.0
6th Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229 (40.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 1.0 40.0 RET 655.0 135.0
7th Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.5 1.0 40.0 RET 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 655.5 135.5
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 641.0 121.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 666.0 146.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 11.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 667.0 147.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 687.0 167.0
DNQ Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 687.0 167.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 689.0 169.0
DNQ Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 RET 731.0 211.0
DNQ Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 735.0 215.0
DNQ Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 751.0 231.0
DNQ Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1050 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 762.0 242.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 3.0 765.0 245.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 766.0 246.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 RET 767.0 247.0
DNQ Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 767.0 247.0
DNQ Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 768.0 248.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 768.0 248.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 771.0 251.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 771.0 251.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 776.0 256.0
DNQ Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 1.0 (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 801.0 281.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 801.0 281.0
DNQ Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 802.0 282.0
DNQ Laser   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 805.0 285.0
DNQ Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 7.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 807.0 287.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   816 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 RET 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0
DNQ Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 RET) (40.0 RET) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 840.0 320.0

Race 1 - 03/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - M.Burke
Course - 3,7,2,1
Start Line - No.1 & 'The B'Ham Post' (Depth indicator) using shore transit.
7 Boats took part.

Wind - F0 : F1 - Variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1050   4135 0:51:25 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3708 0:56:40 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4252 0:59:00 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4207 1:01:33 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4231 1:02:07 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   RET   40.0
6 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   RET   40.0

Race 2 - 03/10/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - M.Burke
Course - 3,7,2,1
Start Line - No.1 & 'The B'Ham Post' (Depth indicator) using shore transit.
3 Boats took part.

Wind - F0 : F1 - Variable

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4080 0:59:26 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4445 1:02:13 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   4060 1:03:51 3.0

Race 3 - 10/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Dave Homer
Course - 1,7,2,6,4,5
Start Line ??
No. of Boats took part - 6

Wind - F1 - NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   3866 0:58:12 1.0
2 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4036 0:58:52 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3991 0:59:11 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3966 1:02:17 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4025 1:02:39 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4392 1:04:38 6.0

Race 4 - 10/10/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Dave Homer
Course - 2,6,1,5,4
Start Line ??
No. of Boats took part - 9

Wind - F1 - NNE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   3885 0:58:31 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4028 0:59:48 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4324 1:00:12 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3887 1:00:58 4.0
5 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4190 1:01:26 5.0
6 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   4703 1:01:43 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4445 1:05:31 7.0
8 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4250 1:06:24 8.0
9 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5055 1:06:45 9.0

Race 5 - 17/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Homer
Course - 1,4,6,2,5
Start Line - No.5 & Pin mark
No. Boats Taking part - 16 including one junior (Evan Base)

Wind - F2 ENE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050   4505 0:57:35 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4196 0:57:49 2.0
3 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4334 0:57:58 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4346 0:58:41 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4025 0:58:46 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4243 0:59:09 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3983 1:02:26 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4195 1:02:35 8.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   4797 1:03:17 9.0
10 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   4365 1:04:21 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4385 1:04:31 11.0
12 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4321 1:07:35 12.0
13 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5149 1:08:19 13.0
14 Menagerie   Topper     Evan Base   1063   RET   40.0
14 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   RET   40.0
14 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432   RET   40.0

Race 6 - 17/10/15 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Homer
Course - 1,4,6,2,5
Start Line - No.5 & Pin Mark
No. Boats Taking part - 12

Wind - F2 - ENE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4078 0:55:51 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Shooting Tsar Merlin Rocket 3517   Dan Barrett Ella Crabtree 891   4253 0:56:02 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   3808 0:56:08 3.0
4 Menagerie   N12 3267   Arthur Bedford Sue Burton 504   3903 0:56:39 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   4255 0:59:21 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4285 0:59:33 6.0
7 Menagerie   GP14 13204   Dave Trott Martin Slyne 1000   4619 1:00:19 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4204 1:01:30 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4531 1:01:46 9.0
10 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4128 1:04:22 10.0
11 Menagerie   Laser 2000     M.Cross   1050   RET   40.0
11 Solo   Solo 4877   Mike Burke   432   RET   40.0

Race 7 - 24/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - ?
Start Line - ?
No.Boats Taking Part - 9

Wind - F1 - N

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4226 1:03:30 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4121 1:04:44 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   4293 1:08:21 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4830 1:08:23 4.0
5 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4821 1:12:27 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   5188 1:12:43 6.0
7 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   DNF   40.0
7 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   DNF   40.0
7 Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063   DNF   40.0

Race 8 - 24/10/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Chris Martin
Course - ?
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 5

Wind - F1 - N

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3746 0:55:30 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 186067   Mike Homer   727   4340 1:00:13 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4292 1:02:58 3.0
4 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   DNF   40.0
4 Menagerie   Topper     Robin Dalton   1063   DNF   40.0

Race 9 - 31/10/2015 at 1.30pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 3,6,4,5,1,2,7
Start Line - A & N0.7
No. Boats taking part - 15

Wind - S - 3 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3787 0:59:10 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3983 1:01:15 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5239   Trevor Pearson   499   4490 1:06:31 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   4735 1:08:53 4.0
5 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4474 1:10:08 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3674   Mike Anslow Dave Biddle 514   4805 1:11:31 6.0
7 Solo Dignity Solo 5253   Andrew Prosser   444   4799 1:12:35 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   4975 1:15:26 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   DNF   40.0
9 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   DNF   40.0
9 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   RET   40.0
9 Merlin Rocket Shaka Zulu Merlin Rocket 3680   Steve Watson Andrew Prosser 694   RET   40.0
9 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   DNF   40.0
9 Menagerie   GP14 14003   Peter Storey   530   DNF   40.0
9 Solo   Solo 4218   Steve Nicholson   1000   DNF   40.0

Race 10 - 31/10/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Ian Smith
Course - 3,6,4,5,1,2,7
Start Line - A & No.7
No. Boats taking part - 4

Wind - S - 3 knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   GP14 / RS200 / Europe 369   Jenny Chen Andronis Amanda Lake 266   4230 1:06:04 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 186067   Alex Homer   602   5100 1:14:58 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket Smoked Salmon Merlin Rocket 3518   Julian Harms   449   5026 1:16:17 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   RET   40.0

Race 11 - 7/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 5,4,6,2,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
No. Boats Taking part - 3

Wind - WSW - 20 knots gusting 30 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4163 0:52:43 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3632 0:53:36 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   RET   40.0

Race 12 - 7/11/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Jenny Chen-Andronis
Course - 5,6,2,4,1
Start Line - No.1 & Pin Mark
No. Boats Taking Part - 3

Wind - WSW - 20 Knots gusting 30 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   3398 0:44:46 1.0
2 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3306 0:48:10 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   RET   40.0

Race 13 - 14/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 42651
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 12

Wind - SW - F2 to F3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   N12 3316 Midland SC George Crabtree   1050   4424 0:56:14 1.0
2 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4626 1:02:50 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4486 1:02:54 3.0
4 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4794 1:03:14 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4650 1:03:45 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   4152 1:04:04 6.0
7 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4267 1:04:11 7.0
8 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   4354 1:04:40 8.0
9 Menagerie   Enterprise 19041   Oliver Mason Ella Mason 1050   5000 1:05:50 9.0
10 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4256 1:06:59 10.0
11 Laser   Laser 164743   Lazaros Andronis   440   4802 1:12:42 11.0
12 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   RET   40.0

Race 14 - 14/11/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Trevor Pearson
Course - 4,2,6,5,1
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 7

Wind - SW - F4 gusting F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   4336 0:55:36 1.0
2 Menagerie   Phantom     Jan Holland   474   3963 0:58:09 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3762 0:58:53 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4035 1:00:19 4.0
5 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3878 1:00:41 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4389 1:01:17 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   RET   40.0

Race 15 - 21/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - 7,4,6,5,1,2
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 3

Wind - NNW - 20 Knots & Gusting

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5064   Iain Leiper   229   4077 1:04:08 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4090 1:04:13 2.0
3 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   4334 1:06:00 3.0

Race 16 - 21/11/2015 at 3.30pm

Race Officer - Malcolm Hyams
Course - ?
Start Line - ?
No. Boats taking part - 2

Wind - NNW - 10 Knots

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   2822 0:33:17 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 14357   Matt Smith George Crabtree 374   2527 0:35:53 2.0

Race 17 - 28/11/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course - 5,4,1,3,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
No. of boats taking part - 10

Wind - SW - Force 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   3628 0:43:48 1.0
2 Menagerie   Fireball 13780   Richard Voaden Dan Barrett 1000   4002 0:50:02 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   3718 0:50:06 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3529 0:51:53 4.5
4 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3421 0:51:53 4.5
6 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3255 0:51:56 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   RET   40.0
7 Solo   Solo 4716   Adam Maclean   816   RET   40.0
7 Solo   Solo 1280   Martin Slyne   1000   RET   40.0

Race 18 - 28/11/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Steve Watson
Course - 4,6,2,3,1
Start line - 'A' Mark & Pin Mark
No. boats taking part - 6

Wind - SW - F4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   3511 0:53:23 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3633 0:55:33 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3856 0:57:20 3.0
4 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3700 0:57:43 4.0
5 Menagerie   Feva 133   Oliver Maclean Jared Lewis 1000   RET   40.0

R21 - 12/12/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Richard Dee
Course - 5,6,2,3,1,4,7
Start Line - No.7 & limit mark
No. Boats taking part - 5

Wind - S to SW Force 4 Gusting 6/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo Dog House Solo 5532   Richard Adams   139   3651 0:58:32 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   4057 1:03:40 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   RET   40.0
3 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   RET   40.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   RET   40.0

R23 - 19/12/2015 at 1.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 4,6,5,1,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
Wind - SSW - F4 gusting F6
Boats Taking Part - 10

Stuart Jones - DNF due to out of time limit.
Mark McKeever - Did not go through start line & finish line

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   3093 0:47:44 1.0
2 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3269 0:50:32 2.0
3 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   3524 0:51:48 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   3341 0:52:29 4.0
5 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4108 0:54:43 5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   4332 0:57:56 6.0
7 Solo   Solo 4348   Laurance Bowbanks   712   4233 0:58:41 7.0
8 Solo   Solo 5546   Chris Martin   308   RET   40.0
8 Solo   Solo 3614   Stuart Jones   1000   DNF   40.0

R24 - 19/12/2015 at 3.00pm

Race Officer - Arthur Bedford
Course - 4,6,5,2,7
Start Line - No.7 & Pin Mark
Boats Taking Part - 8

Wind - SSW - F4 to F6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Custom Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo   Solo 4186   Kevin Hopkins   237   3714 0:57:57 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket Sir Topaz Merlin Rocket 3530   Mike Colles   825   4366 0:59:01 2.0
3 Solo   Solo 5478   Mark McKeever   300   3847 0:59:07 3.0
4 Menagerie Out of The Blue Enterprise 22901   Paul Young Aimee Alsopp 416   4076 1:01:00 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 133256   Chris Winters   300   3991 1:01:31 5.0
6 Solo   Solo 5253   Ian Smith   229   RET   40.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 201354   Phil Deeley   856   RET   40.0
6 Merlin Rocket Avalon Sunset Merlin Rocket 3564   Rob Kennaugh Abi Spurr 192   RET   40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com